Debenhams Outlet

Berkfield Home

Bed Frame with Headboard Wax Brown 150x200 cm Solid Wood Pine

£181.20£1,208.00Save 85%
Colour: Brown
Description

This platform bed frame mixes functionality with modern trends, perfect for contemporary bedrooms. Made from solid pine wood in a wax brown finish, it fits in well with various interiors while being sturdy enough for everyday use. Ample Storage: With underbed space for easy organisation, this bed frame keeps your bedroom tidy without sacrificing style. Perfect for storing those little bits and bobs that need a home. Durable Design: Made from solid pine wood, this bed frame gives you solid, long-lasting support. Its smooth feel means a comfy base for your mattress, ensuring restful nights. No Boxspring Needed: This platform bed cuts out the extra step by supporting your mattress directly. It’s a handy setup that boosts your bedroom’s functionality. Contemporary Style: The cool headboard and clean lines fit right in with modern décor, bringing a fresh and organised vibe to your space. User-Friendly Assembly: Aiming for easy assembly with two people in mind, this bed frame comes with all the tools you need, like screwdrivers and wrenches, making it a breeze to set up, even for busy folks....IMPORTANT: Must read the Details & Care section below.

SKU: M5063887162631
Product Details & Care

Colour: Brown • Shape: Rectangular • Material: Wood Solid Pine wood • Finish: Waxed • Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor Only • Cover Included: No • Room: Bedroom • Batteries Included: No • Mattress Size: 150 cm x 200 cm or 60 in x 78 in • Headboard Included: Yes • Capacity: One person bed frame • Maximum Number of People: 2 • Dimensions: 153 x 208 x 73 cm (W x L x H) • Ladder: No • Delivery Contains: 1 bed frame • Assembly Required: Yes • Recommended Number of People for Assembly: 2