Debenhams Outlet

Berkfield Home

Daybed Frame with Trundle White 75x190 cm Steel

£189.60£1,264.00Save 85%
Colour: White
Description

This Modern Metal Bed Frame is all about contemporary style with its clean lines and minimalist design, making it a great fit for any bedroom or guest room. It's sturdy and can support individuals up to 150 kg, ensuring a comfy sleep while looking good in your space with its sleek white finish. Sturdy Construction: The high-strength steel frame is super durable, ready for long-term use. Sleek Design: The modern look, with a smooth texture and white powder-coated finish, fits in with all sorts of decor. Versatile Use: Great for small rooms, this bed frame with a trundle is perfect for guests or maximising sleep space. Space-Saving Feature: The trundle rolls out easily for extra sleeping space, enhancing function without losing style. Easy Maintenance: Just a soft, dry cloth for dusting keeps this bed frame looking fresh and clean....IMPORTANT: Must read the Details & Care section below.

SKU: M5063887387614
Product Details & Care

Colour: White • Shape: Rectangular • Material: Metal Metal • Finish: Powder-Coated • Indoor/Outdoor: Indoor Only • Cover Included: No • Room: Bedroom • Batteries Included: No • Capacity: Designed for single person use • Maximum Number of People: 1 • Maximum Weight: 150 kg • Seat Depth: 75 cm • Seating Capacity: 1 • Swings: No • Delivery Contains: Bed frame • Assembly Required: Yes • Recommended Number of People for Assembly: 2